302 18th St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,818,098 - $2,869,000
About This Home
This home is located at 302 18th St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,271,025, approximately $1,140 per square foot. 302 18th St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 295 - The Studio School of Arts & Culture, Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope, and Al-Noor School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B2c 302 18Th Street Partners Llc | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Beltrez Jason | $107,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beltrez Jason | $75,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,377 | $111,720 | $11,760 | $99,960 |
| 2025 | $5,073 | $128,280 | $11,760 | $116,520 |
| 2024 | $5,073 | $119,340 | $11,760 | $107,580 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $123,120 | $11,760 | $111,360 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $107,040 | $11,760 | $95,280 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $101,400 | $11,760 | $89,640 |
| 2019 | $4,403 | $73,920 | $11,760 | $62,160 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $20,062 | $2,602 | $17,460 |
| 2017 | $3,870 | $18,987 | $2,794 | $16,193 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $18,662 | $3,706 | $14,956 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $18,592 | $5,544 | $13,048 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $17,541 | $6,279 | $11,262 |
Map
- 300 18th St
- 277 18th St
- 288 19th St Unit 1
- 315 20th St Unit 3B
- 284 20th St Unit 1B
- 247 18th St Unit 3
- 247 18th St Unit 1
- 327 20th St Unit 3
- 643 5th Ave Unit 6A
- 643 5th Ave Unit 6C
- 643 5th Ave Unit 3C
- 643 5th Ave Unit 5B
- 643 5th Ave Unit 4B
- 643 5th Ave Unit 6D
- 643 5th Ave Unit 5D
- 643 5th Ave Unit 3A
- 643 5th Ave Unit 3B
- 643 5th Ave Unit 2A
- 643 5th Ave Unit 1A
- 643 5th Ave Unit 5C
- 300A 18th St
- 298 18th St
- 302 18th St
- 296 18th St
- 296 18th St Unit 2
- 304 18th St
- 304 18th St Unit Building
- 294 18th St
- 292 18th St
- 292 18th St
- 292 18th St Unit 3
- 292 18th St Unit 1
- 306 18th St
- 644 6th Ave
- 644 6th Ave Unit 2
- 644 6th Ave Unit 3
- 646 6th Ave Unit 1 L
- 646 6th Ave Unit 4
- 646 6th Ave
- 290 18th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.