302 2nd St Unit 1A Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,000 - $2,248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$1,178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 2nd St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $1,774,588, approximately $1,177 per square foot. 302 2nd St Unit 1A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Al-Madinah School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Bein Burkhard
Bought by
Dorfman Aaron and Milgrom-Elcott Talia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$830,000
Outstanding Balance
$551,189
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,223,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Park Slope Estate Llc
Bought by
Bein Burkhard and Rice Frances Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorfman Aaron | $1,180,000 | -- | |
| Bein Burkhard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorfman Aaron | $830,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,372 | $177,584 | $9,044 | $168,540 |
| 2025 | $18,917 | $171,111 | $9,044 | $162,067 |
| 2024 | $18,917 | $183,016 | $9,044 | $173,972 |
| 2023 | $14,145 | $163,728 | $9,044 | $154,684 |
| 2022 | $13,293 | $161,711 | $9,044 | $152,667 |
| 2021 | $12,531 | $129,451 | $9,044 | $120,407 |
| 2020 | $6,020 | $143,399 | $9,044 | $134,355 |
| 2019 | $12,576 | $137,809 | $9,044 | $128,765 |
| 2018 | $15,090 | $130,941 | $9,045 | $121,896 |
| 2017 | $14,201 | $130,822 | $9,044 | $121,778 |
| 2016 | $11,005 | $130,848 | $9,044 | $121,804 |
| 2015 | $360 | $126,036 | $9,044 | $116,992 |
| 2014 | $360 | $119,352 | $9,044 | $110,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map