Listed by Better Properties Summit, Bought with Realty One Group Turn Key
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

302 394th St S Roy, WA 98580

Estimated Value: $740,000 - $862,857

5.94 Acres
$132,596 Price per Acre
258,746 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2018

Last sale price $70,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,025% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,801 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Secluded Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

About This Lot

As of April 2018

This beautiful 5.94 acre Roy parcel is ready to become your home! Located in a peaceful area with nice homes, this lot has a partial mountain view. Electrical, 3 bedroom septic, and a well have all been installed previously. Hurry to see this great buy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Mairs

Better Properties Summit License #18720 Listed on: 03/07/2018

Better Properties Summit

Last Buyer's Agent

Craig Tuttle

Realty One Group Turn Key License #16965

Realty One Group Turn Key

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1253768

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0316043012

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Lots And Land
  • Property Features: Brush, Partially Cleared, Recreational
  • Style: 41 - Res-Over 1 Acre
  • Restrictions: Manufactured Homes OK
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Approved Number of Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Road Information: Gravel
  • Road On Which Sideof Property: North
  • View: Mountain, Partial, Territorial

Utilities

  • Electricity: On Property
  • Gas Available: Not Available
  • Septic Approved for Number of Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • General Zoning Classification: Residential
  • Improvements: Fenced-Partially, Outbuilding(s)
  • Lot Details: Secluded
  • Lot Sq Ft: 258746
  • Parcel Number: 0316043012
  • Topography: Rolling
  • Zoning Jurisdiction: County
  • Zoning Remarks: R10

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1344

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2018
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-17.65%
Current Estimated Value
$787,619

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$717,619
Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Puget Sound Title Insurance
Bought by
Pierce County Community Development Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vance Frank E -- Attorneys Title
Pierce County Community Development Corp $52,864 None Available
Tallman Nancy M -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2018 04/20/18 Sold $70,000 -17.6% $88 / Sq Ft
04/02/2018 04/02/18 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 For Sale $85,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2018 03/19/18 For Sale $85,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
03/12/2018 03/12/18 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2018 03/07/18 For Sale $85,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,198 $755,400 $256,200 $499,200
2024 $7,198 $759,300 $240,200 $519,100
2023 $7,198 $666,600 $219,600 $447,000
2022 $6,178 $711,600 $228,700 $482,900
2021 $6,002 $461,700 $138,100 $323,600
2019 $1,264 $117,200 $117,200 $0
2018 $1,344 $101,200 $101,200 $0
2017 $1,235 $87,900 $87,900 $0
2016 $1,288 $68,100 $68,100 $0
2014 $1,278 $80,000 $80,000 $0
2013 $1,278 $80,000 $80,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1253768

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 031604-3012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.