Seller's Agent in 2012
Ken Talbert
Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
(251) 533-7779
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $84,219 - $103,000
This home is move in move in condition. Features a detached garage that you enter off of alleyway running behind all the homes on the block. Has a fenced in yard. Inside has been repainted. Hardwood floors under all the carpet. New roof on the house Jan 2004. HVAC system has had yearly inspections since being installed 5 years ago. Vinyl siding on the outside.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope Listed on: 07/11/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyington Scotti | $59,000 | -- | |
| Rogers H Elwood H | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Lynch Rufus W | $46,500 | None Available | |
| Larson Robert A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyington Scotti | $57,931 | |
| Closed | Boyington Scotti | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Rufus W | $37,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Robert A | $52,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Sold | $46,500 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2012 07/11/12 | For Sale | $46,500 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $6,820 | $800 | $6,020 |
| 2024 | $328 | $6,540 | $800 | $5,740 |
| 2023 | $293 | $5,660 | $810 | $4,850 |
| 2022 | $241 | $5,750 | $810 | $4,940 |
| 2021 | $219 | $5,330 | $810 | $4,520 |
| 2020 | $230 | $5,540 | $810 | $4,730 |
| 2019 | $228 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $475 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $672 | $12,560 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ken Talbert
Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope
(251) 533-7779
77 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 188959
APN: 22-09-44-0-015-081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.