Estimated Value: $220,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 4th Ave E, Ray, ND 58849 and is currently estimated at $238,080. 302 4th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School and Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Jundt Christopher J
Bought by
Mccutchen Joel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,232
Outstanding Balance
$193,960
Interest Rate
0.69%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$44,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Ryan Vernon and Ryan Jennifer
Bought by
Jundt Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccutchen Joel | $208,000 | 701 Title | |
| Jundt Christopher J | $179,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccutchen Joel | $204,232 | |
| Previous Owner | Jundt Christopher J | $143,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $97,790 | $16,035 | $81,755 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $89,115 | $16,035 | $73,080 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $102,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $100,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $100,670 | $16,035 | $84,635 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $107,450 | $16,050 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $96,550 | $16,050 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $80,900 | $7,150 | $73,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map