302 5th St Colona, IL 61241
Estimated Value: $215,882 - $253,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 5th St, Colona, IL 61241 and is currently estimated at $227,721, approximately $170 per square foot. 302 5th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Colona Grade School, United Township High School, and East Moline Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Stoltz James T and Stoltz Donna Jo
Bought by
Mcshane Milburn L and Mcshane Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,650
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcshane Milburn L | $156,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcshane Milburn L | $15,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,621 | $66,865 | $4,291 | $62,574 |
| 2023 | $5,452 | $61,970 | $3,977 | $57,993 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $56,336 | $3,615 | $52,721 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $58,209 | $6,522 | $51,687 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $55,271 | $6,193 | $49,078 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $55,678 | $6,238 | $49,440 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $55,346 | $6,201 | $49,145 |
| 2017 | $4,894 | $55,905 | $6,264 | $49,641 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $55,188 | $6,184 | $49,004 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $54,000 | $6,051 | $47,949 |
| 2013 | $3,888 | $52,838 | $5,921 | $46,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map