302 7th St Riverton, NJ 08077
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 7th St, Riverton, NJ 08077 and is currently estimated at $422,999, approximately $301 per square foot. 302 7th St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverton School and St Charles Borromeo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Krott Carl P and Krott Jennifer
Bought by
Thielking Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,441
Outstanding Balance
$165,617
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Carpenter David R and Carpenter Alison B
Bought by
Krott Carl P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thielking Brian | $262,500 | Foundation Title | |
| Krott Carl P | $139,000 | Group 21 Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thielking Brian | $260,441 | |
| Previous Owner | Krott Carl P | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,454 | $193,800 | $94,000 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $7,242 | $193,800 | $94,000 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $7,242 | $193,800 | $94,000 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $7,066 | $193,800 | $94,000 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $193,800 | $94,000 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $7,080 | $193,800 | $94,000 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $6,957 | $193,800 | $94,000 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $6,878 | $193,800 | $94,000 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $6,740 | $193,800 | $94,000 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $6,469 | $193,800 | $94,000 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $6,341 | $193,800 | $94,000 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $6,186 | $193,800 | $94,000 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map