302 Applegate Rd Englewood, OH 45322
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $165,463
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Applegate Rd, Englewood, OH 45322 and is currently estimated at $157,866, approximately $142 per square foot. 302 Applegate Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School and Northmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Walter Marcia
Bought by
Walter Marica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of John R Eyler
Bought by
Walter Marcia and The Walter Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Marica | -- | None Available | |
| Walter Marcia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $41,840 | $11,470 | $30,370 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $41,840 | $11,470 | $30,370 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $41,840 | $11,470 | $30,370 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $28,080 | $7,700 | $20,380 |
| 2021 | $2,529 | $28,080 | $7,700 | $20,380 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $28,080 | $7,700 | $20,380 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $23,980 | $7,700 | $16,280 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $23,980 | $7,700 | $16,280 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $23,980 | $7,700 | $16,280 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $24,400 | $7,700 | $16,700 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $24,400 | $7,700 | $16,700 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $24,400 | $7,700 | $16,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,200 | $6,330 | $20,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map