302 Ashley Ct Unit 1 Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Ashley Ct Unit 1, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $173,654, approximately $141 per square foot. 302 Ashley Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Colbrook Court Llc
Bought by
Pliska Arthur S and Pliska Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,100
Outstanding Balance
$48,852
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$124,802
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pliska Arthur S | $118,900 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pliska Arthur S | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |