302 Back Rd Edinburg, VA 22824
Estimated Value: $280,986 - $407,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,911
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Back Rd, Edinburg, VA 22824 and is currently estimated at $346,997, approximately $181 per square foot. 302 Back Rd is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including W.W. Robinson Elementary School, Peter Muhlenberg Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $201,500 | $60,400 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $201,500 | $60,400 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $201,500 | $60,400 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $201,500 | $60,400 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $910 | $131,900 | $56,400 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $844 | $131,900 | $56,400 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $844 | $131,900 | $56,400 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $844 | $131,900 | $56,400 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $791 | $131,900 | $56,400 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $791 | $131,900 | $56,400 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,400 | $61,800 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,400 | $61,800 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map