302 Baldwin St Florence, AL 35630
East Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,992 - $119,000
Studio
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Baldwin St, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $102,998, approximately $121 per square foot. 302 Baldwin St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, St. Joseph Regional Catholic School, and First Freewill Baptist Church.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,420 | $680 | $6,740 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $630 | $12,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $564 | $11,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $502 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $502 | $10,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $470 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $476 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $466 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map