Estimated Value: $241,616 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Birch Ave, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $293,904. 302 Birch Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Rasmusen Angela L
Bought by
Rasmusen Angela L and Rasmusen Ronald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmusen Angela L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rasmusen Angela L | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,253 | $82,825 | $16,444 | $66,381 |
| 2024 | $6,152 | $76,210 | $15,131 | $61,079 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $70,880 | $14,073 | $56,807 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $68,549 | $13,610 | $54,939 |
| 2021 | $5,345 | $60,133 | $12,877 | $47,256 |
| 2020 | $5,370 | $59,502 | $12,742 | $46,760 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $56,001 | $11,992 | $44,009 |
| 2018 | $5,004 | $53,461 | $11,448 | $42,013 |
| 2017 | $4,880 | $51,360 | $10,998 | $40,362 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $43,532 | $10,972 | $32,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,487 | $10,709 | $31,778 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,761 | $10,526 | $31,235 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,698 | $10,510 | $31,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map