Estimated Value: $300,000 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Birch Ln, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $337,333. 302 Birch Ln is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Abear Anthony and Abear Patti A
Bought by
Simmons David Eugene and Simmons Melanie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$225,804
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Mastcrson Randall Patrick and Mastcrson Bonnie
Bought by
Abear Anthony and Abear Patti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,590
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Masterson Randall Patrick
Bought by
Masterson Randall Patrick and Masterson Richard James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Masterson Theodore J
Bought by
Masterson Theodore J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons David Eugene | $280,000 | Oc | |
| Abear Anthony | $158,238 | None Available | |
| Masterson Randall Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Masterson Theodore J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons David Eugene | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Abear Anthony | $126,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $7,427 | $6,361 | $1,066 |
| 2024 | $574 | $7,118 | $6,096 | $1,022 |
| 2023 | $267 | $3,287 | $2,281 | $1,006 |
| 2022 | $251 | $3,015 | $2,092 | $923 |
| 2021 | $242 | $2,901 | $2,013 | $888 |
| 2020 | $230 | $2,699 | $1,873 | $826 |
| 2019 | $210 | $2,510 | $1,742 | $768 |
| 2018 | $192 | $2,390 | $1,659 | $731 |
| 2017 | $187 | $2,307 | $1,601 | $706 |
| 2016 | $187 | $2,284 | $1,585 | $699 |
| 2015 | $172 | $2,248 | $1,560 | $688 |
| 2014 | $176 | $2,248 | $1,560 | $688 |
| 2013 | $184 | $2,317 | $1,608 | $709 |
Source: Public Records
Map