Seller's Agent in 2021
Tina Floyd-Snodgrass
Homeward Bound Realty LLC
(317) 748-5041
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,294 - $258,000
Totally redone and looking marvelous! New kitchen with new appliances! New ROOF and new HVAC!! All new windows, lighting, flooring, trim, paint, gutters, and MORE! A new family room added onto the home, and an additional half bath. Mini-barn in the backyard for extra storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homeward Bound Realty LLC License #RB14026166 Listed on: 03/05/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Shannon Gilbert
Highgarden Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Zachary | -- | Mtc | |
| Flint Jeff | -- | Dominion Title Services | |
| Flint Jeff | -- | Landquest Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Zachary | $10,560 | |
| Open | Stewart Zachary | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Flint Jeff | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flint Jeff | $96,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Sold | $170,000 | -2.7% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2021 03/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | For Sale | $174,700 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $190,700 | $29,700 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $177,200 | $29,700 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $152,300 | $29,700 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $619 | $85,900 | $22,300 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $540 | $80,300 | $22,300 | $58,000 |
| 2020 | $475 | $77,700 | $22,300 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $439 | $72,500 | $11,900 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $387 | $67,800 | $11,900 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $357 | $62,000 | $11,900 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $391 | $65,900 | $11,900 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $361 | $63,000 | $11,900 | $51,100 |
| 2013 | $361 | $65,200 | $11,900 | $53,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tina Floyd-Snodgrass
Homeward Bound Realty LLC
(317) 748-5041
194 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Shannon Gilbert
Highgarden Real Estate
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Dawna Ridgeway
Highgarden Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21768528
APN: 29-02-24-211-016.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.