302 Bryant Ave Syracuse, NY 13204
Tipp Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,851 - $217,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,826
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Bryant Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $202,463, approximately $110 per square foot. 302 Bryant Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Porter Elementary School, Frazer School, and Corcoran High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $89,000 | $12,300 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $915 | $85,000 | $12,300 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $85,000 | $12,300 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $85,000 | $12,300 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $85,000 | $12,300 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $85,000 | $12,300 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $85,000 | $12,300 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $85,000 | $12,300 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $75,000 | $12,300 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $75,000 | $12,300 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $12,300 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $12,300 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map