302 Caldwell Dr Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $230,182
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Caldwell Dr, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $213,546, approximately $180 per square foot. 302 Caldwell Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
King Kimberlee S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Alley David
Bought by
Meyer Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,199
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Kimberlee S | $89,500 | Heritage Title Llc | |
| Meyer Vivian | $97,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer Vivian | $97,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $163,300 | $25,000 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $163,300 | $25,000 | $138,300 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $163,300 | $25,000 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $107,800 | $20,000 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $107,800 | $20,000 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $107,800 | $20,000 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $107,800 | $20,000 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $98,000 | $20,000 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $98,000 | $20,000 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $98,000 | $20,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $98,000 | $20,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map