$215,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,135 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

144 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 302 Citroen Dr – a charming Florida residence nestled in the coveted Sebring Country Estates neighborhood. This inviting one-story home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, an open living/dining layout filled with natural light, and seamless access to the outdoors. Situated on a generous lot, the property offers room for entertaining, relaxing, or parking your boat/RV with minimal restrictions with easy access to local conveniences and the quiet, spacious feel of Sebring Country Estates, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience and value. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronnie Carter

ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING License #559934 Listed on: 10/27/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Sweet

Watson Realty Corp License #3211320

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,440

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,135 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C-22-34-28-020-0470-0140

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,440

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: HWY 27 TO WEST ON HAMMOCK RD TO L ON THUNDERBIRD TO R ON CITROEN
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1135.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Open
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C-22-34-28-020-0470-0140
  • Zoning Description: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2440.44
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-6.11%
Views
94

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
272.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Smith Donn A
Bought by
Smith Donn A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Smith Kenneth L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Viehmeyer Victoria K and Viehmeyer William
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Walters Dale R and Walters Betty J
Bought by
Viehmeyer William and Viehmeyer Victoria K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,560
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed $43,400 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $65,400 None Available
Trustee Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $133,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $106,560 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $215,000 -6.1% $189 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Sale $229,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,440 $169,964 $21,000 $148,964
2024 $2,323 $170,724 $15,960 $154,764
2023 $2,323 $134,949 $0 $0
2022 $2,124 $137,736 $10,500 $127,236
2021 $1,965 $112,078 $6,300 $105,778
2020 $1,791 $101,389 $0 $0
2019 $1,677 $93,779 $0 $0
2018 $1,629 $92,068 $0 $0
2017 $1,467 $82,928 $0 $0
2016 $1,367 $72,653 $0 $0
2015 $1,244 $66,591 $0 $0
2014 $1,189 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 319151

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-22-34-28-020-0470-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.