302 Colington Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Colington Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $380,667, approximately $344 per square foot. 302 Colington Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $294,100 | $83,400 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $186,500 | $43,200 | $143,300 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $192,232 | $43,200 | $149,032 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $192,232 | $43,200 | $149,032 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $192,232 | $43,200 | $149,032 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $192,232 | $43,200 | $149,032 |
| 2019 | $814 | $110,700 | $38,500 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $814 | $110,700 | $38,500 | $72,200 |
| 2017 | $814 | $110,700 | $38,500 | $72,200 |
| 2016 | $768 | $110,700 | $38,500 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $745 | $110,700 | $38,500 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map