Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Pollock
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(817) 875-4269
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $453,000
Rare Double-Lot Investment Opportunity in Lake Kiowa. Live on One, Build on the Other! Set on a combined .76 acres, this property delivers space, flexibility, and serious upside inside one of North Texas’s most desirable private lake and golf communities. Whether you’re looking to renovate, rebuild, or reimagine, this is a true dual-use opportunity with potential for both personal enjoyment and income generation. The existing home offers spacious rooms, vaulted ceilings, two living areas, and a wood-burning fireplace, ready for your design vision or a full transformation. The detached garage-workshop with its own driveway adds versatility for boat storage, hobby space, or conversion into future guest quarters. Build your primary home on one lot and use the second for a turn-key investment, guesthouse, or resale project (a setup rarely available in Lake Kiowa and perfectly suited for maximizing ROI). Residents enjoy full lake access, championship golf with no green fees, tennis and pickleball, parks, beaches, a lakeside restaurant and bar, and a welcoming, active community, just one hour north of Dallas. Double-lot opportunities like this don’t come often. Secure your space, your investment, and your future at Lake Kiowa.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: 817-875-4269 License #0640262 Listed on: 10/07/2025
Co-Listed By
Harry Vincent
Rogers Healy and Associates Brokerage Phone: 817-875-4269 License #0748669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moerschell Joseph | -- | Howeth Title | |
| Martinson Holdings Inc | -- | Howeth Title | |
| Pollock Jaylene | -- | None Available | |
| Nance Lisa | -- | Howeth Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moerschell Joseph | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinson Holdings Inc | $239,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Pollock Jaylene | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nance Lisa | $152,192 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $362,538 | $134,134 | $256,656 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $400,741 | $134,214 | $266,527 |
| 2023 | $3,825 | $299,618 | $108,400 | $265,895 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $339,482 | $99,818 | $239,664 |
| 2021 | $4,528 | $247,618 | $65,821 | $181,797 |
| 2020 | $4,285 | $238,772 | $60,870 | $177,902 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $217,750 | $60,870 | $156,880 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $196,940 | $60,870 | $136,070 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $165,201 | $35,435 | $129,766 |
| 2015 | $2,780 | $155,858 | $32,134 | $123,724 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $156,295 | $28,134 | $128,161 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Pollock
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(817) 875-4269
12 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Harry Vincent
Rogers Healy and Associates
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandon Erwin
Lake Kiowa Realty
(940) 390-8126
79 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21079306
APN: 6783
Ask me questions while you tour the home.