302 County Line Rd Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $87,668 - $159,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 County Line Rd, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $134,417, approximately $117 per square foot. 302 County Line Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Michael A. Maroun Elementary School, Emerson J Dillon Middle School, and John C Birdlebough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Norene Avery
Bought by
David Podeswik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Podeswik | $17,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $29,000 | $7,500 | $21,500 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $29,000 | $7,500 | $21,500 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $29,000 | $7,500 | $21,500 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $29,000 | $7,500 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $29,000 | $7,500 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $29,000 | $7,500 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $29,000 | $7,500 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $29,000 | $7,500 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $20,400 | $7,500 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $20,400 | $7,500 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,400 | $7,500 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,400 | $7,500 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map