302 Davis Rd Baileyville, ME 04694
Estimated Value: $187,489 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Davis Rd, Baileyville, ME 04694 and is currently estimated at $220,122. 302 Davis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Jt Group Ltd Liabilitycom
Bought by
Tammaro Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Tammaro Judith and Tammaro John V
Bought by
Jt Group Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tammaro Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Tammaro Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Jt Group Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $153,156 | $88,400 | $64,756 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $153,884 | $88,400 | $65,484 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $114,800 | $58,000 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $114,800 | $58,000 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $114,800 | $58,000 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $114,800 | $58,000 | $56,800 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $114,800 | $58,000 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $114,800 | $58,000 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $114,800 | $58,000 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $114,800 | $58,000 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $159,200 | $71,500 | $87,700 |
| 2013 | $2,563 | $159,200 | $71,500 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map