302 Deerpath E Unit C Fontana, WI 53125
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $627,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Deerpath E Unit C, Fontana, WI 53125 and is currently estimated at $596,516. 302 Deerpath E Unit C is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Fontana Elementary School and Big Foot High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $605,500 | $83,900 | $521,600 |
| 2024 | $4,604 | $605,500 | $83,900 | $521,600 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $335,000 | $83,900 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $335,000 | $83,900 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $335,000 | $83,900 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $304,500 | $83,900 | $220,600 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $304,500 | $83,900 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $304,500 | $83,900 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $304,500 | $83,900 | $220,600 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $304,500 | $83,900 | $220,600 |
| 2015 | $4,129 | $304,500 | $83,900 | $220,600 |
| 2014 | $4,361 | $304,500 | $83,900 | $220,600 |
| 2013 | $4,361 | $331,900 | $83,900 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map