302 Douglas Dr Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $336,800 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Douglas Dr, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $352,950, approximately $157 per square foot. 302 Douglas Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $303,200 | $37,700 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $280,600 | $37,700 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $291,000 | $37,700 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $286,200 | $37,700 | $248,500 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $219,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $211,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $196,445 | $38,122 | $158,323 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $193,566 | $38,122 | $155,444 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $185,249 | $37,001 | $148,248 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $183,742 | $37,001 | $146,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map