302 E 16th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $30,745 - $54,000
Studio
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 16th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $43,436, approximately $50 per square foot. 302 E 16th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1992
Bought by
Evans Georgia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
Bought by
Evans Marian Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1985
Bought by
Evans Georgia Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Georgia Lee | -- | -- | |
| Evans Marian Marie | -- | -- | |
| Evans Georgia Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $1,100 | $450 | $650 |
| 2024 | $75 | $1,100 | $450 | $650 |
| 2023 | $75 | $1,100 | $450 | $650 |
| 2022 | $64 | $1,040 | $440 | $600 |
| 2021 | $64 | $1,040 | $440 | $600 |
| 2020 | $64 | $1,040 | $440 | $600 |