302 E 206th St Bronx, NY 10467
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,429,795
Studio
--
Bath
4,905
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 206th St, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $2,429,795, approximately $495 per square foot. 302 E 206th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 56 - Norwood Heights, J.H.S. 080 The Mosholu Parkway, and Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx II.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
The Evangelical Lutheran Church Of Epiph
Bought by
The Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahedo Church O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,230
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$2,210,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahedo Church O | $1,300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahedo Church O | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $583,650 | $146,250 | $437,400 |
| 2025 | -- | $569,700 | $146,250 | $423,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $538,200 | $146,250 | $391,950 |
| 2023 | $0 | $549,900 | $146,250 | $403,650 |
| 2022 | $0 | $518,400 | $146,250 | $372,150 |
| 2021 | $0 | $475,650 | $146,250 | $329,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $585,900 | $146,250 | $439,650 |
| 2019 | $0 | $568,800 | $146,250 | $422,550 |
| 2018 | $0 | $546,750 | $146,250 | $400,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $514,800 | $146,250 | $368,550 |
| 2016 | $23,196 | $489,150 | $146,250 | $342,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $462,150 | $146,250 | $315,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $433,342 | $146,250 | $287,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map