302 E 22nd St Tishomingo, OK 73460
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 22nd St, Tishomingo, OK 73460 and is currently estimated at $83,920, approximately $86 per square foot. 302 E 22nd St is a home with nearby schools including Tishomingo Elementary School, Tishomingo Middle School, and Tishomingo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Cowan Zoe Renee and Cameron Wayne
Bought by
Goushas Adam and Chaney Ashtan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,609
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$29,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Payne Michael R
Bought by
Cowan Zoe Renee and Cowan Cameron Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Rowe Raymond T and Rowe Brenda K
Bought by
Payne Michael R and Payne Inness T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,529
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goushas Adam | $75,000 | American Eagle Title | |
| Cowan Zoe Renee | $45,000 | Bryan County Abstract Co | |
| Payne Michael R | $40,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goushas Adam | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan Zoe Renee | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Michael R | $39,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $9,450 | $601 | $8,849 |
| 2024 | $820 | $9,000 | $601 | $8,399 |
| 2023 | $820 | $7,633 | $601 | $7,032 |
| 2022 | $643 | $7,270 | $601 | $6,669 |
| 2021 | $498 | $7,068 | $601 | $6,467 |
| 2020 | $342 | $4,726 | $421 | $4,305 |
| 2019 | $368 | $4,962 | $421 | $4,541 |
| 2018 | $374 | $4,962 | $421 | $4,541 |
| 2017 | $366 | $4,860 | $462 | $4,398 |
| 2016 | $367 | $4,860 | $462 | $4,398 |
| 2015 | $377 | $4,860 | $462 | $4,398 |
| 2014 | $333 | $4,860 | $462 | $4,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map