302 E 2nd St Joseph, OR 97846
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 2nd St, Joseph, OR 97846 and is currently estimated at $369,255, approximately $305 per square foot. 302 E 2nd St is a home located in Wallowa County with nearby schools including Imnaha Elementary School and Joseph Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Braden Larry E
Bought by
Fort Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,624
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,631
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Mary B | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fort Mary B | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $126,101 | $40,319 | $85,782 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $122,429 | $39,423 | $83,006 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $118,864 | $42,950 | $75,914 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $115,402 | $42,233 | $73,169 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $112,041 | $44,512 | $67,529 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $108,778 | $44,601 | $64,177 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $105,610 | $44,552 | $61,058 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $102,534 | $43,650 | $58,884 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $99,548 | $42,386 | $57,162 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $96,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $93,834 | $42,752 | $51,082 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $91,101 | $41,756 | $49,345 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $88,448 | $38,998 | $49,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map