302 E 3rd St Avondale, PA 19311
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 3rd St, Avondale, PA 19311 and is currently estimated at $245,873, approximately $213 per square foot. 302 E 3rd St is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Penn London Elementary School, Avon Grove Intermediate School, and Fred S Engle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Elks Jake C and Elks Susan S
Bought by
Rea Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,251
Outstanding Balance
$69,705
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Paisley Richard J
Bought by
Elks Jake C and Still Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Barnes Robert P and Barnes Barbara B
Bought by
Paisley Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Paisley Richard J and Paisley Esther L
Bought by
Paisley Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea Alfredo | $151,900 | -- | |
| Elks Jake C | $40,000 | -- | |
| Paisley Richard J | $100,000 | -- | |
| Paisley Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rea Alfredo | $150,251 | |
| Previous Owner | Elks Jake C | $74,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Paisley Richard J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $54,090 | $26,240 | $27,850 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $54,090 | $26,240 | $27,850 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $54,090 | $26,240 | $27,850 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $54,090 | $26,240 | $27,850 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $54,090 | $26,240 | $27,850 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $54,090 | $26,240 | $27,850 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $54,090 | $26,240 | $27,850 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $54,090 | $26,240 | $27,850 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $54,090 | $26,240 | $27,850 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $54,090 | $26,240 | $27,850 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $54,090 | $26,240 | $27,850 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $54,090 | $26,240 | $27,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map