302 E 3rd St Imboden, AR 72434
Estimated Value: $86,258 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,930
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 3rd St, Imboden, AR 72434 and is currently estimated at $116,565, approximately $60 per square foot. 302 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Sloan-Hendrix Elementary School, Sloan-Hendrix Middle School, and Sloan-Hendrix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Holder Danny
Bought by
Finney Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Holder Danny
Bought by
Finney Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Woods Richard and Woods Barbara
Bought by
Holder Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Bought by
Woods Richard A and Woods Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Keith | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Finney Keith | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Holder Danny | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Woods Richard A | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $7,161 | $1,440 | $5,721 |
| 2024 | $337 | $7,161 | $1,440 | $5,721 |
| 2023 | $309 | $7,161 | $1,440 | $5,721 |
| 2022 | $281 | $5,890 | $1,440 | $4,450 |
| 2021 | $281 | $5,890 | $1,440 | $4,450 |
| 2020 | $241 | $5,050 | $600 | $4,450 |
| 2019 | $241 | $5,050 | $600 | $4,450 |
| 2018 | $241 | $11,920 | $600 | $11,320 |
| 2017 | $482 | $10,110 | $340 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $452 | $10,110 | $340 | $9,770 |
| 2015 | $420 | $10,110 | $340 | $9,770 |
| 2014 | $388 | $10,110 | $340 | $9,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map