302 E 3rd St Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $95,745 - $132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
576
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 3rd St, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $117,436, approximately $203 per square foot. 302 E 3rd St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Castro Elementary School, Mission Junior High School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Guerra Arnulfo and Guerra Irma
Bought by
Jacobo Maria De Jesus Muro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobo Maria De Jesus Muro | -- | Sierra Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $75,586 | $42,786 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $981 | $54,350 | $34,894 | $19,456 |
| 2023 | $808 | $41,888 | $22,432 | $19,456 |
| 2022 | $868 | $39,935 | $22,432 | $17,503 |
| 2021 | $811 | $37,066 | $22,432 | $14,634 |
| 2020 | $753 | $33,994 | $22,432 | $11,562 |
| 2019 | $723 | $32,653 | $22,432 | $10,221 |
| 2018 | $732 | $32,989 | $22,432 | $10,557 |
| 2017 | $743 | $33,324 | $22,432 | $10,892 |
| 2016 | $743 | $33,328 | $22,432 | $10,896 |
| 2015 | $800 | $33,647 | $22,432 | $11,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map