302 E 6th St Green Forest, AR 72638
Estimated Value: $123,911 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E 6th St, Green Forest, AR 72638 and is currently estimated at $139,978, approximately $120 per square foot. 302 E 6th St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Green Forest Elementary School, Green Forest Intermed School, and Green Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Smith Jimmy and Schmitz Sara A
Bought by
Schmitz Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1987
Bought by
From Vern Richardson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
From Paing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1984
Bought by
From Jewell and Norma Smith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Sara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| From Vern Richardson | $36,200 | -- | |
| From Paing | $12,000 | -- | |
| From Jewell | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $21,580 | $2,200 | $19,380 |
| 2024 | $458 | $11,760 | $1,760 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $423 | $11,760 | $1,760 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $388 | $11,760 | $1,760 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $353 | $7,270 | $1,320 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $353 | $7,270 | $1,320 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $371 | $7,270 | $1,320 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $371 | $7,270 | $1,320 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $371 | $7,270 | $1,320 | $5,950 |
| 2016 | $353 | $7,270 | $1,320 | $5,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,270 | $1,320 | $5,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map