Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Runyon
River Bridge Realty
(208) 878-4456
10 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $244,868
This home is located at 302 E 6th St, Rupert, ID 83350 since 24 April 2020 and is currently estimated at $230,467, approximately $221 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 302 E 6th St is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Rupert Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Cory C | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Ramirez Vanessa | -- | Titleone Burley |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Vanessa | $98,090 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | For Sale | $101,000 | +1.1% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2017 07/15/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $186,093 | $44,813 | $141,280 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $186,093 | $44,813 | $141,280 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $178,023 | $44,813 | $133,210 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $155,166 | $40,796 | $114,370 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $117,885 | $30,195 | $87,690 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $104,205 | $23,245 | $80,960 |
| 2019 | $737 | $94,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $82,155 | $23,245 | $58,910 |
| 2017 | $457 | $56,413 | $10,013 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $352 | $19,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Runyon
River Bridge Realty
(208) 878-4456
10 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sheri Jones
Turn Key Realty
(208) 431-5525
10 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Justin Winson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 731-8304
1 in this area
263 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98764771
APN: RPR00000283070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.