302 E Bridge St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated payment $777/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
- Living Room
- Field Elementary School Rated A-
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Central Air
About This Home
Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home featuring tasteful updates and move-in ready convenience. The interior was remodeled approximately 5 years ago and includes a beautiful kitchen with concrete countertops and all kitchen appliances staying with the home.
Outside, you’ll find a 1-car attached garage and a metal roof approximately 5 years old, offering added durability and peace of mind.
Whether you’re looking for your first home, downsizing, or searching for an investment opportunity, this home offers comfort, style, and practical updates all in one package.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Heritage Brokerage Phone: 660-973-0837 License #2020027095 Listed on: 05/19/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $679
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Metal Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 896 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room
- Utility Room
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 07-09.00-31-3-05-03.00
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $8,890 | $410 | $8,480 |
| 2024 | $678 | $6,910 | $410 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $537 | $6,910 | $410 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $496 | $6,420 | $410 | $6,010 |
| 2020 | $494 | $6,340 | $410 | $5,930 |
| 2019 | $492 | $6,340 | $410 | $5,930 |
| 2018 | $504 | $6,520 | $410 | $6,110 |
| 2017 | $504 | $6,520 | $410 | $6,110 |
| 2016 | $477 | $6,150 | $410 | $5,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,150 | $410 | $5,740 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,340 | $2,130 | $30,210 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Staton Abstract And Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $100,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $54,900 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2620925
APN: 07-09.00-31-3-05-03.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.