302 E Cedar St Durant, OK 74701
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
811
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Cedar St, Durant, OK 74701 and is currently estimated at $118,907, approximately $146 per square foot. 302 E Cedar St is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including REL Early Childhood Center, Durant Middle School, and Durant Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Grider Billy F and Grider Patty A
Bought by
Crabtree Curtis and Crabtree Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Curtis | $2,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $5,613 | $561 | $5,052 |
| 2024 | $433 | $5,450 | $561 | $4,889 |
| 2023 | $433 | $5,291 | $561 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $388 | $5,137 | $561 | $4,576 |
| 2021 | $383 | $4,987 | $561 | $4,426 |
| 2020 | $369 | $4,842 | $561 | $4,281 |
| 2019 | $336 | $4,702 | $561 | $4,141 |
| 2018 | $320 | $4,564 | $561 | $4,003 |
| 2017 | $230 | $4,575 | $1,005 | $3,570 |
| 2016 | $400 | $4,441 | $1,566 | $2,875 |
| 2015 | $379 | $4,230 | $971 | $3,259 |
| 2014 | $379 | $4,230 | $971 | $3,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map