302 E Cherry St New Paris, OH 45347
Estimated Value: $94,096 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Cherry St, New Paris, OH 45347 and is currently estimated at $126,024, approximately $141 per square foot. 302 E Cherry St is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including National Trail Elementary School, National Trail Middle School, and National Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Cheri
Bought by
Stewart Brad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Marling D Scott
Bought by
Stewart Brad and Stewart Cheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Brad | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Stewart Brad | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stewart Brad | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $18,450 | $6,200 | $12,250 |
| 2024 | $837 | $18,450 | $6,200 | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $813 | $18,450 | $6,200 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $778 | $15,410 | $5,220 | $10,190 |
| 2021 | $803 | $15,410 | $5,220 | $10,190 |
| 2020 | $776 | $15,410 | $5,220 | $10,190 |
| 2019 | $741 | $14,700 | $4,970 | $9,730 |
| 2018 | $718 | $14,700 | $4,970 | $9,730 |
| 2017 | $710 | $14,700 | $4,970 | $9,730 |
| 2016 | $611 | $13,760 | $4,970 | $8,790 |
| 2014 | $609 | $13,760 | $4,970 | $8,790 |
| 2013 | $738 | $16,345 | $4,970 | $11,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map