302 E Chippewa St Dwight, IL 60420
Estimated Value: $264,115 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Chippewa St, Dwight, IL 60420 and is currently estimated at $295,779, approximately $97 per square foot. 302 E Chippewa St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Dwight Common School, Dwight High School, and Dwight Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2017
Sold by
Lipinski Lorretta J and Lipinski Paul M
Bought by
Schultz Scott R and Schultz Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,003
Outstanding Balance
$135,750
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,029
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Scott R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Scott R | $163,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,189 | $73,463 | $14,225 | $59,238 |
| 2023 | $5,475 | $67,090 | $12,991 | $54,099 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $67,799 | $12,991 | $54,808 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $65,825 | $12,613 | $53,212 |
| 2020 | $5,494 | $65,173 | $12,488 | $52,685 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $61,892 | $11,859 | $50,033 |
| 2018 | $5,979 | $65,745 | $11,447 | $54,298 |
| 2017 | $6,042 | $60,483 | $10,531 | $49,952 |
| 2016 | $5,135 | $57,113 | $9,944 | $47,169 |
| 2015 | $5,310 | $57,982 | $10,095 | $47,887 |
| 2013 | $5,178 | $59,608 | $10,785 | $48,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map