302 E Garfield Ave Harrison, ID 83833
Estimated Value: $435,007 - $518,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Garfield Ave, Harrison, ID 83833 and is currently estimated at $489,336, approximately $198 per square foot. 302 E Garfield Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School and Kootenai Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Stein Verlaine K and Stein John H
Bought by
Stein John H and Stein Vedrlaine K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Suhr Daniel
Bought by
Suhr Deanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Stein Verlaine K
Bought by
Stein Verlaine K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein John H | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen | |
| Suhr Deanne | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen | |
| Stein Verlaine K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $338,820 | $162,750 | $176,070 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $336,460 | $155,000 | $181,460 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $376,130 | $194,670 | $181,460 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $394,276 | $194,670 | $199,606 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $237,810 | $103,950 | $133,860 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $207,390 | $99,000 | $108,390 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $193,643 | $103,383 | $90,260 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $182,550 | $100,380 | $82,170 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $177,820 | $95,600 | $82,220 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $173,890 | $95,600 | $78,290 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $179,870 | $95,600 | $84,270 |
| 2013 | $1,159 | $158,595 | $83,125 | $75,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map