302 E Grand Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $255,869
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Grand, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $226,967, approximately $189 per square foot. 302 E Grand is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Johnides Timothy A and Johnides Karen R
Bought by
Suzanne M Grden Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Johnides Timothy A
Bought by
Johnides Timothy A and Johnides Karen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Wallace A and Wilson Melissa
Bought by
Johnides Timothya
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne M Grden Revocable Living Trust | $252,000 | Mid Michigan Title | |
| Johnides Timothy A | -- | Sun Title Agency Of Michigan | |
| Johnides Timothya | $44,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,264 | $90,800 | $24,800 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $29 | $83,000 | $29,700 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $78,100 | $27,700 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $68,500 | $25,100 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $63,500 | $16,400 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $57,900 | $16,400 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $56,300 | $14,300 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $54,900 | $12,900 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $55,100 | $12,200 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,600 | $12,400 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,300 | $21,450 | $30,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,500 | $23,100 | $24,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map