302 E Little Albany Loop Waldport, OR 97394
Estimated Value: $138,404
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Little Albany Loop, Waldport, OR 97394 and is currently estimated at $138,404, approximately $173 per square foot. 302 E Little Albany Loop is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Crestview Heights School and Waldport High and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Peterson Susan C
Bought by
Peterson Susan C and Clarence M Brownell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Susan C | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Susan C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $90,490 | $90,490 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $87,860 | $87,860 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $85,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $82,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $80,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $78,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $994 | $75,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $969 | $73,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $915 | $70,590 | $0 | $0 |