302 E Main St Spencer, OH 44275
Estimated Value: $161,323 - $206,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,653
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Main St, Spencer, OH 44275 and is currently estimated at $193,831, approximately $117 per square foot. 302 E Main St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Mcintyre Brian P
Bought by
Brian P Mcintyre Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Mcintyre Brian and Mcintyre Cynthia
Bought by
Mcintyre Brian and Mcintyre Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Mccarty R Michael and Kewish Barbara
Bought by
Mcintyre Brian and Mcintyre Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Hardway Clayton J and Hardway Kimberly K
Bought by
Mccarty R Michael and Kewish Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian P Mcintyre Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcintyre Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Mcintyre Brian | $111,000 | Cleveland Home Title Agency | |
| Mccarty R Michael | $62,900 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre Brian | $88,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarty R Michael | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Mcintyre Brian | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $33,540 | $13,340 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $29,370 | $18,530 | $10,840 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $29,370 | $18,530 | $10,840 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $29,370 | $18,530 | $10,840 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $26,700 | $16,850 | $9,850 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $26,700 | $16,850 | $9,850 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $26,700 | $16,850 | $9,850 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $23,220 | $15,030 | $8,190 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $23,220 | $15,030 | $8,190 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $23,220 | $15,030 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $21,700 | $14,040 | $7,660 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $21,700 | $14,040 | $7,660 |
| 2013 | $1,116 | $21,700 | $14,040 | $7,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map