Estimated Value: $162,000 - $175,818
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Mulberry St, Salem, IN 47167 and is currently estimated at $168,909, approximately $121 per square foot. 302 E Mulberry St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bradie M. Shrum Lower Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Potter William L and Potter Dawn L
Bought by
Potter William L and Potter Dawn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter William L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $112,100 | $12,100 | $100,000 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $94,900 | $12,100 | $82,800 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $87,000 | $12,100 | $74,900 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $62,100 | $9,800 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $56,500 | $9,800 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $53,800 | $9,800 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $51,900 | $9,800 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $960 | $48,000 | $9,800 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $51,400 | $9,800 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $958 | $47,900 | $9,800 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $960 | $48,000 | $9,800 | $38,200 |
| 2013 | $900 | $45,000 | $9,800 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map