Estimated Value: $211,460 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Stone Rd, Wylie, TX 75098 and is currently estimated at $263,865, approximately $176 per square foot. 302 E Stone Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including R F Hartman Elementary School, AB Harrison Intermediate School, and Grady Burnett J High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $203,101 | $61,750 | $141,351 |
| 2024 | -- | $188,087 | $52,250 | $170,785 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $170,988 | $52,250 | $183,692 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $155,444 | $42,750 | $180,901 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $142,137 | $38,000 | $104,137 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $141,964 | $38,000 | $103,964 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $116,787 | $38,000 | $111,681 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $106,170 | $38,000 | $97,329 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $106,727 | $28,500 | $78,227 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $87,744 | $21,375 | $66,369 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,461 | $21,375 | $60,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map