302 E Vassar St Inverness, FL 34452
Estimated Value: $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Vassar St, Inverness, FL 34452 and is currently estimated at $231,000. 302 E Vassar St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Inverness Primary School, Inverness Middle School, and Citrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Walicki Joseph V and Walicki Marilyn G
Bought by
Walicki Joseph V and Walicki Marilyn G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Bought by
Denn Laura A and Denn James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Bought by
Denn Laura A and Denn James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
Bought by
Denn Laura A and Denn James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1979
Bought by
Denn Laura A and Denn James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walicki Joseph V | -- | -- | |
| Denn Laura A | $100 | -- | |
| Denn Laura A | $4,400 | -- | |
| Denn Laura A | $100 | -- | |
| Denn Laura A | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $8,600 | $7,760 | $840 |
| 2024 | $96 | $7,930 | $7,120 | $810 |
| 2023 | $96 | $5,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $83 | $6,330 | $5,520 | $810 |
| 2021 | $68 | $4,460 | $3,680 | $780 |
| 2020 | $67 | $4,300 | $3,520 | $780 |
| 2019 | $67 | $4,300 | $3,520 | $780 |
| 2018 | $63 | $3,980 | $3,200 | $780 |
| 2017 | $59 | $3,620 | $2,840 | $780 |
| 2016 | $57 | $3,360 | $2,580 | $780 |
| 2015 | $54 | $3,090 | $2,310 | $780 |
| 2014 | $83 | $4,685 | $3,937 | $748 |
Source: Public Records
Map