302 E Wadley Ave Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Wadley Ave, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $251,265, approximately $138 per square foot. 302 E Wadley Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including San Jacinto Junior High School, Midland High School, and Midland Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Velta B Baker
Bought by
Mccoy Willie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$49,733
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1969
Bought by
Mccoy Willie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Willie | -- | Lone Star Abstract & Title C | |
| Mccoy Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Willie | $78,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $180,680 | $23,760 | $156,920 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $185,890 | $23,760 | $162,130 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $182,450 | $23,760 | $158,690 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $180,280 | $23,760 | $156,520 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $171,560 | $23,760 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $127,710 | $23,760 | $144,190 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $116,100 | $23,760 | $119,180 |
| 2017 | $2,052 | $105,550 | $23,760 | $82,040 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $95,950 | $23,760 | $79,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,230 | $23,760 | $69,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,300 | $7,130 | $72,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map