302 E Walnut St Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Walnut St, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $179,816. 302 E Walnut St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Gerald T and Wilson Judith
Bought by
Wilson Gerald T and Wilson Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,100
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gerald T | -- | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Gerald T | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,114 | $58,956 | $3,036 | $55,920 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $54,589 | $2,811 | $51,778 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $51,018 | $2,627 | $48,391 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $58,680 | $2,455 | $56,225 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $55,560 | $2,294 | $53,266 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $42,438 | $2,185 | $40,253 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $42,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $41,606 | $2,142 | $39,464 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $41,606 | $2,142 | $39,464 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $41,606 | $2,142 | $39,464 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $41,606 | $2,142 | $39,464 |
| 2013 | $2,559 | $45,150 | $2,324 | $42,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map