302 E West St Sturgis, MI 49091
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E West St, Sturgis, MI 49091 and is currently estimated at $122,496, approximately $66 per square foot. 302 E West St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Sturgis High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $66,300 | $4,800 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $999 | $60,800 | $4,200 | $56,600 |
| 2023 | $969 | $52,100 | $4,200 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $893 | $45,100 | $3,900 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $39,600 | $3,800 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $35,400 | $2,900 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $30,900 | $3,400 | $27,500 |
| 2018 | $931 | $28,100 | $4,100 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $911 | $28,300 | $28,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,400 | $26,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,300 | $25,300 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,300 | $24,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map