302 E Wisconsin St Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Estimated Value: $190,988 - $223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 E Wisconsin St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 and is currently estimated at $210,747, approximately $100 per square foot. 302 E Wisconsin St is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Academy Elementary School, Sacred Heart Academy, and White Pine Montessori Children's Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $647 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,569,313 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map