302 Eagle Spur Place Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $2,547,953
5
Beds
8
Baths
5,162
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Eagle Spur Place, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $1,744,984, approximately $338 per square foot. 302 Eagle Spur Place is a home with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and Southpoint Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Colvard Farms Development Company Llc
Bought by
Olaiz Husary Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olaiz Husary Living Trust | $540,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,125 | $2,315,467 | $585,000 | $1,730,467 |
| 2024 | $13,570 | $1,425,886 | $437,625 | $988,261 |
| 2023 | $13,089 | $1,425,886 | $437,625 | $988,261 |
| 2022 | $12,767 | $1,425,886 | $437,625 | $988,261 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $311,200 | $311,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $311,200 | $311,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map