Seller's Agent in 2025
Nehal Shah
Real Estate Source Inc
(510) 304-1558
21 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $421,000
This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in Esplanade offers a bright, open floor plan. The well-designed kitchen features tile countertops, and the living/dining area opens up to a private balcony. The spacious master bedroom includes an ensuite bath with double sinks, a tub with a shower, and a walk-in closet. Additional highlights include brand new hvac system, an indoor laundry room and an oversized attached garage. Located just across from the pool and close to Folsom Lake, bike trails, running paths, golf courses, and a variety of dining and shopping options, this home is perfect for an active lifestyle!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Estate Source Inc License #02081672 Listed on: 03/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Family Trust | $422,000 | Placer Title | |
| Reyes Family Trust | $422,000 | Placer Title | |
| Punniyakotti Manikandan | $410,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moore Stephen Scott | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Moore Stephen S | -- | -- | |
| Moore Stephen Lawrence | $306,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Irvin Dean L | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Irvin Dean L | -- | None Available | |
| Irvin Dean L | $300,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Stephen Scott | $293,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Stephen S | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Stephen Lawrence | $286,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvin Dean L | $204,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvin Dean L | $30,018 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvin Dean L | $240,254 | |
| Closed | Moore Stephen S | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $422,000 | -0.7% | $398 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | +3.7% | $401 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Sold | $410,000 | +6.5% | $387 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2021 06/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | For Sale | $385,000 | +25.6% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Sold | $306,500 | +0.5% | $289 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2017 02/26/17 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $422,000 | $125,000 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $426,564 | $130,050 | $296,514 |
| 2023 | $4,892 | $418,200 | $127,500 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $410,000 | $125,000 | $285,000 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $328,627 | $107,219 | $221,408 |
| 2020 | $3,834 | $325,258 | $106,120 | $219,138 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $318,882 | $104,040 | $214,842 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $312,630 | $102,000 | $210,630 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $300,000 | $100,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $283,427 | $61,343 | $222,084 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $272,527 | $58,984 | $213,543 |
| 2014 | $3,200 | $267,183 | $57,827 | $209,356 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nehal Shah
Real Estate Source Inc
(510) 304-1558
21 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jim Kleker
RE/MAX
(916) 601-4345
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brittany Black
RE/MAX
(916) 984-8778
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Julie Villata
Villata Real Estate
(916) 337-6748
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Michael Villata
Villata Real Estate
(916) 337-6749
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Heather Harmon
Harmon Real Estate
(916) 365-5327
4 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225025352
APN: 071-1810-007-0012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.