302 Eugene Rd Eugene, MO 65032
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $215,819
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Eugene Rd, Eugene, MO 65032 and is currently estimated at $190,606, approximately $198 per square foot. 302 Eugene Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Elementary School and Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Gibson Edwin G
Bought by
Gibson Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $7,290 | $2,220 | $5,070 |
| 2024 | $425 | $7,410 | $2,110 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $374 | $7,410 | $2,110 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $371 | $7,410 | $2,110 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $371 | $7,410 | $2,110 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $379 | $7,480 | $2,110 | $5,370 |
| 2019 | $380 | $7,480 | $2,110 | $5,370 |
| 2018 | $360 | $7,340 | $2,110 | $5,230 |
| 2017 | $358 | $7,520 | $2,070 | $5,450 |
| 2016 | $368 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map